Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /var/www/wp-content/themes/hestia/inc/views/blog/class-hestia-sidebar-layout-manager.php on line 87

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /var/www/wp-content/themes/hestia/inc/views/blog/class-hestia-sidebar-layout-manager.php on line 115

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /var/www/wp-content/themes/hestia/inc/views/blog/class-hestia-sidebar-layout-manager.php on line 123

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /var/www/wp-content/themes/hestia/inc/views/blog/class-hestia-sidebar-layout-manager.php on line 155

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /var/www/wp-content/themes/hestia/inc/views/blog/class-hestia-sidebar-layout-manager.php on line 163
Archives 2021 – MagikalCharm

Archives 2021

MCEVF #9

Opening Night Program

                                Live stream from

The Crosby Street Hotel, NYC

Thursday April 8th, 2021  7-10PM

thursday April 8th, 2021 7:00-10:00

PLANET M FROM OUTER SPACE  – Peter Meng  (5:25)
THE MAGIC DREAM  – Tomas Welss (11:10)
HOME WITHIN – Eugenia Pigassiou (2:57)
LAIRS – Emma Penaz Eisner (2:00)
4913 COLORS – Tom Bessoir (1:00)
LENS MUSE – Adam Holoubek (12:24)
THE CHILD AND THE WHITE WHALE – Alessandro Orlandi ( 3:05)
SWIMMING UPSTREAM – Caren Messing (5:16)
YO HEARTS – Owen Elliott (5:19)
JUST LIKE WATER – Manos Triantafillakis  (12:54)
LA ISLA – Totem Worlds – Katan R. LaMarque (4:00)
FAIRY TALE OF NULL – Bene Malen ( 6:50)
WHAT A MELON –  Aldina Topcagu (3:34)
FUTURE PHOBIA – Henry Dane (8:57)
ALL HALLOWS – ALL SAINTS – Ayesha Adamo (7:50)
ALIEN ON THE ROOF – Richard Bailey ( 6:30)
OUROBOROS – Heather Knot (2:25)
PAINT ON PAINT #3 – Vasco Diogo ( 3:33)
ARABIAN NIGHTS – Alessandro Orlandi (3:48)
GROWING UNHOLLOW KNOT – Ry Casper (3:44)
DREAMS ARE FABRICATED – Meg Case (2:45)
THE PLAN – Mario Brem (13:37)
INFORMATION – Heather Warren- Crow (8:05)
SPIRITS SPEAK ON THE PANDEMIC – Mary Vollero (4:13)
CHINESE CABBAGE FLOWERS – Yifan Xu (5:29)
GENEVA’S JACUZZI CASKET – Chris Friend (6:06)
3X SHAPES OF HOME – Elisabeth Brun ( 7:00)
MIRRORS IN TIME – Joe Tufte (3:27)
GLASS EYES – Roze McQueen (3:27)

Friday April 9th, 2021 7:30-9:30 (Part II)

DROPLET OF STARS -Alessandro Orlandi. 3:48
                    SAALHEIM’S SLEET – Kristian Panzer. 6:36

STRANGE VISITORS – Hannes Schumacher. 9:00
OUR MINE – Shayna Strype. 10:27
FEATHER – Nima Djavidani. 11:44
RELAPSING REMITTING – Gillian Butcher. 4:00
LIFE NOTES – Lynn Bianchi. 5:04
DREAMING IN ASPECT RATIO – Gwendolyn Audrey Foster. 2:28
CROWDED – Nathania Rubin. 6:02
TRI-ALOGUE #4 – Caryn Cline, Linda Fenstermaker,
Reid O’Beirne 3:20
2020 VISION – Jake Polonsky. 4:00
SUBORDINATION…BODY IMAGE III – Laszlo Galos. 8:52
HannaH – Rohan Muthana. 10:41
STONE EVE – Isabelle Vorle. 12:52
A COLLECTION OF ECCENTRICITIES- David Finkelstein. 17:30

Saturday April 10th, 2021 7:30-9:30 (Part III)

LINIEN-LINES – Ingrid Gans. 3:54. Germany
LOOP CITY – Sven Holly Nullmeyer. 15:00. Germany
DISPLACED – Alex Mendez Giner. 13:40. USA
ALCHEMICAL CHESS – Orryelle Defenestrate. 8:40 Australia
CREATURES OF THE WIND – Josue A. Martinez. 8:17. Indonesia
ABSOLUTE DEAFENING VOID – Juan Carlos Reyes. 5:35. Mexico
AUDIBLE LOCKDOWN – Ania Reynolds. 15:00. Australia
THE GREAT PARODY – Andre Carvalho. 5:00. Germany
NORAZIA – Cullen Hamblen. 10:05. USA
CLOWNING IN BERLIN(Kreusberg) – Christa Biedermann. 6:00. Germany
LONG PIG – Ricardo Suriano. 8:30. Italy
GOLDEN SOLO PLANET – Bartosz Sikorski. 8:17. Poland
ON COLOR – Huseyin Mert Erverdi. 2:38. Turkey
CLOWNING ON THE ROAD – Christa Biedermann. 6:00. Germany
LA PLAYITA – Sonia Bertotti. 15:00. Argentina

Sunday April 11th, 2021 7:30 (Part IV)

BAKED ALASKA – Directed by Kimmo Moykky and Kathleen Bryson

MCEVF #9...ITSO Awards April 8, 2021

(ITSO - In The Spirit OF)

Dedicated in Loving Memory & ITSO MCEVF CoFounder Carole Ricciardelli
Special Thanks to Asuka & Anthony Cali for Expert DCP Production and Streaming.
          Special Thanks also, to Peter Meng for Website Design.

ITSO A. JODOROWSKY & A. ARTAUD – THE PLAN – DIR. MARIO BREM
ITSO TAROT. – MAGIC DREAM – DIR. TOMAS WELSS
ITSO EXPERIMENTAL INNOVATION. – OUR MINE – DIR. SHAYNA STRYPE
ITSO ROD SERLING. – PLANET M IN OUTER SPACE
DIR. PETER MENG
ITSO MYTHIC STORYTELLING – LENS MUSE – DIR. ADAM HOLOUBEK
ITSO THE UNSEEN. – ALIEN ON THE ROOF –
DIR. RICHARD BAILEY
ITSO MAYA DEREN. – TRIALOGUE #4 – CO-DIR.
REED O’BEIRNE, CARYN CLINE,
LINDA FENSTERMAKER

ITSO JACK (JUPITER) MILTON. – LOOP CITY – DIR. SVEN NULLMEYER
ITSO CHING YEH. – CHINESE CABBAGE FLOWERS
DIR. YIFAN XIU
ITSO WAYS OF SEEING. – DREAMS ARE FABRICATED
DIR. MEG CASE
ITSO BUCKMINSTER FULLER. – FUTURE PHOBIA – DIR. HENRY DANE
ITSO THE FAIRY TALE. – THE CHILD AND THE WHITE WHALE –
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO HARRY SMITH. – BAKED ALASKA – CO-DIR.
KATHLEEN BRYSON & KIMMO MOYKKY
ITSO KENNETH ANGER. – ALCHEMICAL CHESS –
DIR. ORYELLE DEFENESTRATE
ITSO MARJORIE CAMERON. – ALL HALLOWS…ALL SAINTS
DIR. AYESHA ADAMO
ITSO CRAIG BALDWIN. – GENEVA JACUZZI’S CASKET –
DIR. CHRIS FRIEND
ITSO CATHARSIS. – INFORMATION –
DIR. HEATHER WARREN CROW
ITSO SEER AND SEEN. – 3X SHAPES OF HOME –
DIR. ELISABETH BRUN
ITSO INSIGHT. – LAIRS – DIR. EMMA PENAZ EISNER
ITSO THE POETIC – YO HEARTS – DIR. OWEN ELLIOT
ITSO SELF KNOWLEDGE. – HOME WITHIN –
DIR. EUGENIA PIGASSIOU
ITSO STRENGTH. – SWIMMING UPSTREAM
DIR. CAREN MESSING
ITSO NATURE DIVINE. – FAIRY TALE OF NULL –
DIR. BENE MALEN
ITSO PLAYFULNESS. – WHAT-A-MEL-ON
DIR. ALDINA TOPICAGU
ITSO RENEWAL. – OUROBOROS – DIR. HEATHER KNOT
ITSO THE JOURNEY. – LA PLAYITA – DIR. SONIA BERTOTTI
ITSO THE MEDIUM. – NORAZIA – DIR. CULLEN HAMBLEN
ITSO GIALLO. – LONG PIG – DIR. RICCARDO SURIANO
ITSO HEIGHTENED PERCEPTION. – AUDIBLE LOCKDOWN
DIR. ANIA REYNOLDS
ITSO TRANSITION. – CREATURES OF THE WIND
DIR. JOSUE A. MARTINEZ
ITSO THE INTERDIMENSIONAL. – LINIEN – LINES – DIR. INGRID GANS
ITSO ADAPTATION – DISPLACED –
DIR. ALEX MENDEZ GINER
ITSO THE DIVINE FEMININE. – STONE EVE – DIR. ISABELLE VORLE
ITSO THE CONSCIOUS STREAM. – A COLLECTION OF ECCENTRICITIES
DIR. DAVID FINKELSTEIN
ITSO MULTIPLICITY. – CROWDED – DIR. NATHANIA RUBIN
ITSO PERFORMANCE ART. – 2020 VISION – DIR. JAKE POLONSKY

ITSO RELATIONAL EFFECTS – DREAMING IN ASPECT RATIO
DIR. GWENDOLYN AUDREY FOSTER
ITSO CAREFUL COMPOSITION. – LIFE NOTES – DIR. LYNN BIANCHI
ITSO ATTAR. – FEATHER – DIR. NIMA DJAVIDANI
ITSO PANSPERMIA. – STRANGE VISITORS
DIR. HANNES SCHUMACHER
ITSO ELEMENTAL HEALING. – SAALHEIM’S SLEET
DIR. KRISTIAN PANZER
ITSO GUIDED PRACTICE. – PAINT ON PAINT #3
DIR. VASCO DIOGO
ITSO THE UNIVERSAL. – SPIRITS SPEAK ON THE PANDEMIC
DIR. MARY VOLLERO
ITSO THE JOY OF EXPRESSION. – ARABIAN NIGHTS –
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO THE MYSTERY OF TIME. – JUST LIKE WATER
DIR. MANOS TRIANTAFILLAKIS
ITSO GERHARD RICHTER. – 4913 COLORS – DIR. TOM BESSOIR
ITSO RESILIENCE. – GROWING UNHOLLOW KNOT
DIR. RYY CASPER
ITSO REFLECTION. – MIRRORS IN TIME – DIR. JOE TUFTE
ITSO THE LOOKING GLASS. – GLASS EYES – DIR. ROZE MCQUEEN
ITSO THE COSMIC. – DROPLET OF STARS
DIR. ALESSANDRO ORLANDI
ITSO KARMIC MYSTERIES – RELAPSING, REMITTING
DIR. GILLIAN BUTCHER
ITSO LEARNING TO ‘LISTEN’ – HannaH – DIR. ROHAN MUTHANA
ITSO THE PENITENTIAL. – SUBORDINATION…BODY IMAGE III
DIR. LASZLO GALOS
ITSO SILENCE. – ABSOLUTE DEAFENING VOID
DIR. JUN CARLOS REYES
ITSO IRONY – THE GREAT PARODY
DIR. ANDRE CARVALHO
ITSO THE ROAD. – CLOWNING ON THE ROAD
DIR. CHRISTA BIEDERMANN
ITSO CONTINUITY. – CLOWNING IN BERLIN
DIR. CHRISTA BIEDERMANN
ITSO THE INTERPLANETARY. – GOLDEN SUNSOLO PLANET
DIR. BARTOSZ SIKORSKI
ITSO VIBRANCE – ON COLOR –
DIR. HUSEYIN MERT ERVERDI
ITSO THE TOTEMIC – LA ISLA – DIR. KATAN LA MARQUE